2018

February 9th – 8pm
HR Sendesaal, Frankfurt György Ligeti: San Francisco Polyphony Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
 (Germany) Luciano Berio: Voci (Folk Songs II) for  directed by Matthias Pintscher
 Viola und 2 Instrumental Groups  with Antoine Tamestit (viola)
Luciano Berio: Sinfonia
March 10th – 7.30pm
Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden Steve Reich: Clapping Music Colin Currie Group
 (UK) Steve Reich: Mallet Quartet
Steve Reich: Drumming
May 12th – 8pm
Barbican, London Charles Ives: The Unanswered Question BBCSO conducted by Andre de Ridder
 (UK) Steve Reich: Tehillim  with Roomful of Teeth
Luciano Berio: Sinfonia Colin Currie Group conducted by
Max Richter: (New orchestral piece)  Colin Currie (Tehillim)
May 14th & 15th – 7pm 
Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Rain Live Ictus with Rosas Dance Company
 Music Theatre, Moscow Steve Reich: Music for 18 Musicians Choreography by Anne Teresa de
 (Russia)  Keersmaeker
Set & Lighting by Jan Versweyveld
Costumes by Dries van Noten
October 10th – 7.30 pm
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Louis Andriessen: TAO for solo piano, New York Philharmonic conducted by
 New York  women’s voices, and ensemble  David Robertson
 (USA) Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of   with Eric Huebner (piano) and
 Paganini  Garrick Ohlsson (piano)
Sibelius: Symphony No. 2
October 12th – 11am
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Louis Andriessen: TAO for solo piano, New York Philharmonic conducted by
 New York  women’s voices, and ensemble  David Robertson
 (USA) Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of  with Eric Huebner (piano) and
 Paganini  Garrick Ohlsson (piano)
Sibelius: Symphony No. 2
October 13th – 8pm
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center Louis Andriessen: TAO for solo piano, New York Philharmonic conducted by
 New York  women’s voices, and ensemble  David Robertson
 (USA) Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of  with Eric Huebner (piano) and
 Paganini  Garrick Ohlsson (piano)
Sibelius: Symphony No. 2
November 24th – 7pm
Philharmonie Micheline Coulombe Saint-Marcoux: Orchestre Philharmonique du
 (Luxembourg)  Hétémorphie for orchestra (European   Luxembourg conducted by
 premiere)  Baldur Brönnimann
Francesca Verunelli: Tune and retune
 (premiere, commissioned by Philharmonie 
 and Milano Musica)
Luciano Berio: Sinfonia
December 4th – 9th (times tba) 
 Paris Rain Live Ictus with Rosas Dance Company
 (France) Steve Reich: Music for 18 Musicians Choreography by Anne Teresa de
 Keersmaeker
Set & Lighting by Jan Versweyveld
Costumes by Dries van Noten